Olinda Home
A convenient location of Olinda Home apartment provides easy access to Alto Da Se 2.7 km away. Wi-Fi is available for guests' business or leisure needs.
This apartment lies 10 minutes' drive from Mirabilandia Amusement Park. A 30-minute walk will bring you to the centre of Olinda. Church and Monastery of Sao Bento is also situated 2.2 km from the apartment.
Olinda Home apartment is equipped with a full kitchen with appliances to prepare own dishes. 130149 bus stop is only steps away from this property.
- Airports
- Guararapes17 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Olinda Home apartment?
Guests of Olinda Home apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Alto Da Se, placed around 10 minutes' drive away. Other sights are Church and Monastery of Sao Bento (2.2 km) as well as Mirabilandia Amusement Park (2.7 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Olinda Home apartment?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from Olinda Home apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Olinda Home apartment?
Guests of Olinda Home apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this apartment?
Guests staying at this apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is dessert restaurant Sorvetes Bacana, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Lanches Sao Severino is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the apartment?
Yes, petss are allowed at the apartment. - ❓
Does Olinda Home apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Olinda Home apartment provides a full kitchen.